Privacy Policy

CAMBRILS DANCESPORT attaches great importance to respect for privacy and takes all necessary measures to ensure the confidentiality and security of Users’ personal data.

Additional Information on data protection (RGPD LOPD-gdd)

Legal regulations to which the website is subject: CAMBRILS DANCESPORT has adapted this website to the requirements of Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPD-gdd). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE).

1. Data Controller:

1.1. Who is the Data Controller?

CAMBRILS DANCESPORT
Responsible: Didance Club de Ball Esportiu
CIF: G25641523
Address: Avda Les Garrigues, 81 25001 Lleida (Spain)
Email: info@cambrilsdancesport.com

For the purposes of the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD-gdd, the submission or sending by the user of personal data (data relating to identified or identifiable persons) through the website and subsequent processing by us, will be considered as data processing activity. The personal data processed by CAMBRILS DANCESPORT comes from the different forms on the website (in this case, the contact form and the purchase forms).

CAMBRILS DANCESPORT guarantees the User that it will implement the appropriate technical and organisational security measures for the processing of said data, in order to ensure the privacy of the information.

2. Purpose of processing and legitimacy

2.1. For what purpose will we process your data?

CAMBRILS DANCESPORT processes the data collected through the various forms on the website for the following purposes:

· Management, study and resolution of queries regarding the information included on the website and/or our services; data processing, legal texts, claims, as well as any other issues.
· Management and processing of entrance tickets and transfer purchases.

The data provided will be located on servers managed by WEBEMPRESA, hosting service provider of CAMBRILS DANCESPORT, which will be considered as the data processor. The servers are located in European territory and the company that manages them offers sufficient guarantees to apply the security measures required by data protection regulations for the processing of personal data.

The interested party shall be solely responsible for the completion of forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated data, exonerating CAMBRILS DANCESPORT from any liability in this regard. Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided and undertake to keep them duly updated.

2.2. What is the basis on which we are entitled to process your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is consent.

The processing of your data is based on your express consent, which you give when you provide the data requested through the forms on the website and tick the box accepting the Privacy Policy.

2.3. Will you need to provide us with all your details, and what will happen if you do not?

Yes, you will need to provide us with all the personal data requested. If you do not provide us with the requested data, we will not be able to deal with your request properly.

2.4. Will we make automated individualised decisions and/or profiling, which produce legal effects or significantly affect you in a similar way?

No.

2.5. How long will we process your data?

The personal data provided will be retained as long as the User does not request its deletion.

3. Recipients of assigments

3.1. Will we pass on your data to other companies?

CAMBRILS DANCESPORT will not transfer your data to any third party, except in the cases provided for by law.

The User is informed that, for the correct provision of services (see, web hosting, support, purchase, etc.), different service providers contracted by CAMBRILS DANCESPORT (data processors) may have access to the personal information necessary to carry out their functions.

These services provided by third parties are necessary for the development of CAMBRILS DANCESPORT’s activity and, at all times, the data processing carried out by them will be governed by a contract that binds the service provider to CAMBRILS DANCESPORT. Under no circumstances will they use the information for other purposes and they will process it in accordance with the guidelines stipulated by CAMBRILS DANCESPORT and the current data protection regulations.

CAMBRILS DANCESPORT, in its commitment to the privacy and data protection of the User, will only choose service providers that offer sufficient guarantees to implement appropriate technical and organizational measures, so that the processing is in accordance with the applicable legislation on data protection and ensure the protection of the User’s rights.

4. Recipients of international transfers

4.1. Will your personal data be transferred to third countries or international organisations?

No.

5. Rights of the data subject

5.1. What rights do you have in relation to the processing of your data?

Any interested party has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not CAMBRILS DANCESPORT is processing personal data concerning them.

Also, as provided for in the RGPD (arts. 15-22) and the LOPD-gdd (arts. 12-18), we inform you that you have the following rights:

Access to your data: You have the right to access your data to find out what personal data we are processing concerning you.

Request rectification or deletion of your data: In certain circumstances, you have the right to rectify any inaccurate personal data concerning you that is processed by us or even to ask us to delete it when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

Request the restriction of the processing of your data: In certain circumstances, you have the right to ask us to limit the processing of your data, in which case we inform you that we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims as provided for in the RGPD and the LOPD-gdd.

To the portability of your data: In certain circumstances, you have the right to receive the personal data concerning you, which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transmit it to another data controller.

Object to the processing of your data: In certain circumstances and for reasons relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object to the processing of your data in which case, we would stop processing it except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

5.2. When will we respond to your request?

We will respond to your requests as soon as possible and in any case within one month of receiving your request. This period may be extended by a further two months if necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of requests. The person responsible shall inform the person concerned of the extension within one month of the request.

5.3. Do you have the right to withdraw your consent?

The data subject has the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on consent prior to its withdrawal.

5.4. Where should you go to exercise your rights?

In order to exercise the recognised rights, the interested party may contact CAMBRILS DANCESPORT through the following e-mail address: info@cambrilsdancesport.com , or by writing to the following postal address: Avda Les Garrigues, 81 25001 Lleida (Spain).

5.5. Do you have a right to complain?

Yes, especially when you have not obtained full satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority. For this purpose, you should contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency, whose contact details are given below:

C/ Jorge Juan, 6 – 28001 Madrid | https://www.aepd.es | dpd@agpd.es
Tel. 901100099 – 912663517

6. Acceptane and consent

You, as User, declare that you have been informed of the conditions regarding the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing of the same by CAMBRILS DANCESPORT, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

7. Modification of the terms and conditions of the privacy policy

CAMBRILS DANCESPORT expressly reserves the right to modify this privacy policy in order to adapt it to any legislative, jurisprudential or other new developments.

8. Contact

Should the User have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact info@cambrilsdancesport.com

The privacy policy was last updated on 1 March 2022.